MF Communication is a Belfast PR & Marketing Communications agency that provides corporate and brand PR and Marketing solutions to clients in the public, private and not-for-profit sectors. Services range from proactive marketing, PR and stakeholder relations to crisis communications and corporate reputation management.

Data Protection Policy

MF Communication is committed to protecting your privacy and complies with the principles set out in the Data Protection Act 1998.

This privacy policy explains how and why we collect your personal data and how it is used.

When we collect your data

We may collect your personal data when you request, or enquire about, the provision of our products and services. 

How we use your information

We use your data to:

  • provide and administer the products and services you have requested
  • keep you up to date with MF Communication and industry news
  • tell you about MF Communication services and special offers
  • monitor online traffic patterns and site usage to help us continually improve our website. 

We do not share your personal data with third parties for commercial or marketing purposes.

We may share your personal data with third party suppliers for administration purposes only. Data is supplied securely and written agreements exist with these parties to ensure that your data is processed in accordance with our data protection policy.

In some instances we use third party hosting sites to collect and process your personal data. These third party suppliers guarantee the security of your data via their privacy policies and corporate terms.

We have the right to share your personal data if legally required to do so by a governmental entity or regulatory authority.

top